“Really great people make you feel that you, too, can become great.”
Mark Twain

Adelina Ong - performer, performing arts manager, educator (Singapore).

Ali Asghar Khatibzadeh - artist, performer, mask designer, playwright (Iran).

Alisa Walton - dancer, actor, coach, anatomist (Canada).

Amanda Fox - performer, director, teacher, vocal coach (USA).

Amanda Hornberger - Musical Theatre BFA student at the University of Central Florida (UCF), Orlando (USA).

Amy Drake - director, playwright and actor (USA).

Andonia Cakouros - actor, choreographer, director, writer, teacher (USA).

Andrea Vazquez, Choreographer, Interdisciplinary Dance Artist (USA).

Andrei Andrianov - dancer, choreographer, actor, teacher (Russia).

Andrew Carroll - performer, teacher, theatre researcher (USA).

Anna Estrada - actor, teacher, theatre researcher (Spain).

Annie Cornbleet - teacher, education consultant, arts educator (UK).

Antje Diedrich - performer, teacher, director (Germany-UK).

Artemis Preeshl - director, dancer, choreographer, teacher (USA).

Asiye Aslan Özşen - artist, researcher, Professor of Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University (Turkey).

Bannikuppe Jayashree - musician, music educator (India).

Bari Hochwald - Founding Artistic Director of The Global Theatre Project located in Los Angeles, California & Florence (USA-Italy).

Bence Vagi - dancer, choreographer, director (Hungary). 

Beth Chern - theatre director and teacher (USA).

Betty Hartzell - art therapist, counselor, educator (USA).

Bill J. Adams - musician, performer, music researcher and teacher (USA).

Brandon R. McWilliams - designer, Assistant Professor of Costume Design at Louisiana State University (USA).

Brandy Leary - dancer, choreographer, director, expert in Asian Theatre (Canada).

Briana Zaki - actor, performer, teacher (Brazil).

Burcu Yasemin Şeyben - playwright, arts researcher, expert in cultural policies (Turkey).

Cara Harker – educator, dancer, choreographer (USA).

Cara Rawlings - performer, fight director, dance choreographer (USA).

Carrie Ann Quinn - MFA, Associate Professor of Theatre Arts, Head of acting and directing, Associate Chair, Department of Performing Arts at University Massachusetts Boston (USA).

Carola Boehm - musician, arts researcher and arts aministrator (UK).

Catherine Rand – educator, musician, conductor (USA).

Charli Brissey - artist and choreographer (USA).

Christina Gutekunst - voice and speech expert, teacher, coach (UK). 

Christina Keefe - actor, teacher, voice and text coach (USA).

Christopher Clark - performer, director, teacher (USA).

Colleen West - dancer, choreographer, teacher (USA).

Courtney Walsh - actor and teacher (USA).

Courtney Harris - Assistant Professor, Department of Dance and Choreography/School of the Arts, Virginia Commonwealth University (USA).

Cynthia Roses-Thema - dancer, educator, writer, performer, dance critic (USA). 

Dean Luethi - musician, music researcher, performer, teacher (USA).

Deanna Paolantonio - Master in Dance Studies, Dancer, Teacher, Educator (Canada).

Deborah Arlene Lütge - performer, director, poet, playwright (South Africa).

Denise Ritter Bernardini – voice expert and performer (USA).

Denise Purvis - Assistant Professor of Dance at Southern Utah University (USA).

Dietlind Bertelsmann – visual artist, stage designer (Belgium).

Dione A. Joseph - theater director and writer (Australia).

Doris Hintsteiner - dancer, choreographer, teacher (Austria).

Elizabeth S. Palmer - Educator, Composer, Performer and Clinician, Thornton School of Music, University of Southern California, Los Angeles (USA).

Elke Van Campenhout - arts researcher, dramaturg, cultural critic (Belgium).

Ellie Chadwick - experimental theatre-maker, PhD researcher, teacher at the University of Warwick (UK).

Era Zaltzmane - artist, psychologist, arts therapist (Latvia).

Erika Krumpane - psychiatrist, arts therapist (Latvia).

Eric Domuret - actor, director, teacher, Professor of Drama at University of St. Thomas in Houston, Texas (USA).

Eric Brandt Nielsen - dancer, director, choreographer, Director of Dance at Valdosta State University, Georgia (USA).

Erin Dahlgren - dancer, dance researcher, teacher (USA).

Etty Elliot - circus performer, choreographer, director, teacher (USA).

Eugenia Rozanova - theatre critic, theatre researcher (Russia).

Fay Nenander - dancer, choreographer and teacher (Sweden).

Fabrizio Paladin - performer, director, teacher (Italy).

Fereshteh Rostampour, an Associate Professor of set & lighting design in the department of theatre at Auburn University, award-winning Scenographer for numerous plays, dance, opera, and film internationally (Iran - USA).

Ferran Utzet - performer, director (Spain).

Floyd Favel - actor, director, playwright (Canada).

Gavin Carver - designer, stage manager, lighting designer, carnival designer (UK).

Geetha Creffield - writer, researcher, educator, speaker and teacher (Singapore-UK).

Giorgia Zago – actor, singer, playwright (Italy). 

Giovanni Ortega - Director, Assistant Professor at Pomona College Department of Theater and Dance (USA). 

Gitanjali Kolanad - choreographer, teacher, dance researcher, expert in Indian traditional dance and martial arts (India).

Grayson Powell – MFA, Columbia University, New York based actor and co-founder of GrayKings Film Productions (USA).

Greg Mitchell - lighting and scenic designer for theatre, opera, music, dance, and television, Assistant Professor of Theatre at the University of California, Santa Barbara M.F.A., Scenic and Lighting Design from NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts (USA).

Gwenyth Dobie - Founder and Co-Artistic Director of “Out of the Box Productions”, Associate Professor at The School for Arts, Media, Performance and Design at York University (Canada).

Gordon Kerr – writer, producer, publisher, arts administrator, fundraising  expert (UK).

Haji Zainal Abdul Latiff - teacher, professor, performer (Malaysia).

Harris Jahim - actor, director, choreographer, fight choreographer (Singapore).

Helena Rodrigues - musician, psychologist, arts therapist (Portugal).

Hsiaoling I - theatre actor, director, teacher (Taiwan).

Indra Mayore - psychologist, dance and movement therapist (Latvia).

Inga Ryazanoff – arts manager, psychologist, teacher (Latvia).

Inna Mitskevich - musician, singer, teacher (Latvia).

Irene Mack-Shafer - creative artist, expert in design (USA).

Isaac Walters - actor, director, teacher (USA). 

Izumi Ashizawa - actor, director, choreographer (Japan-USA).

James Oliverio - composer, director, producer, Professor of Music, Professor of Digital Arts & Sciences, Executive Director of the Digital Worlds Institute at the University of Florida (USA).

James Kaufmann - musician, pianist (USA).

Jan Erkert - dancer, choreographer, teacher (USA).

Jane Linden - artist, curator, arts administrator (UK).

Jan Hendrik Nel - expert in stage and entertainment technology (South Africa).

Janice Kennedy – performing arts educator and teacher (UK).

Jason Ries - director, designer, teacher (USA).

Jeffrey Bracco - director, actor, playwright and teacher, Lecturer at Santa Clara University (USA).

Jennifer Edwards - cultural critic, writer, choreographer (USA). 

Jennifer Mizenko - teacher, researcher, expert in movement and dance (USA).

Jo Breslin - dancer, choreographer, teacher (UK).

Joanna Wong Quee Heng - performer, director, teacher (Singapore).

Jodie Gibson - arts aministrator and arts manager (UK).

Jill Cowley - dancer, choreographer, teacher (UK).





Joanne Marie Jones - director, teacher, acting coach (UK).

John Britton - director, performer, writer, educator (UK).

John Wayne Shafer - actor, director, teacher (USA).

Judith Chaffee - teacher, choreographer, performer (USA).

Karen Krolak - choreographer, costume designer, teacher (USA).

Karin Abromaitis - director, performer, choreographer, teacher (USA).

Katarzyna Lech - actor, drama teacher, acting coach (Poland-Ireland).

Kelli Sanford-Burgoon - dancer, choreographer (USA).

Ken Skrzesz - actor, choreographer, director, Coordinator of Fine Arts for the Maryland State Department of Education (USA).

Kimberly Davis - actor, coach and facilitator (USA).

Laura Wayth - teacher, actor, Assistant Professor of Acting and Coordinator of Actor Training at San Francisco State University (USA).

Lauris Gundars - playwright, screenwriter, director, award-winning author, creator and Head of Writing for Theatre, film and TV Program at Latvian Academy of Culture in Riga (Latvia).

Lenka Novakova - a Czech-Canadian artist, researcher, teacher, PhD candidate at The Centre for Interdisciplinary Studies in Society and Culture, at Concordia University, in Montreal (Canada). 

Leo Ashizawa - performer, director, writer (UK-Japan).

Leonid Ostropolsky - director and teacher (Ukraine).

Leslie Ishii - actor, director, playwright (USA).

Leslie Wong Sze Ying - performer, director, producer (Singapore).

Li Zinan - director, performer (China).

Lisa Adams-Davey, performer, consultant, artistic director, Senior Lecturer in Performing Arts at Edge Hill University (EHU), United Kingdom.

Lynx Jakobsson - circus performer, dancer, teacher (Sweden).

Lisa D. Long - educator, choreographer, dancer (USA).

Lisa Ravensbergen - performer, director, playwright (Canada).

Lisa Rich - arts manager, arts administrator (UK).

Luca Fabbricotti - manager, consultant expert in international and intercultural projects (Italy).

Michael Devine - theatre director and teacher (Canada).

Maia Valtze - arts educator, teacher, arts therapist (Latvia).

Maggie Killingbeck - dancer, choreographer, teacher (UK).

Mara Neimanis - actor, performer, teacher (USA).

Marié-Heleen Coetzee - the Head of the Department of Drama at the University of Pretoria (South Africa).

Mareth van Schalkwyk - director, facilitator, drama teacher (South Africa).

Maria Jose Contreras - performer, director, teacher (Chile).

Marianne Kubik - actor, director, teacher, movement choreographer (USA). 

Michael Pape - actor, director, teacher (USA).

Michael Vamos - dancer, choreographer (USA).

Mira Kruja - musician, music researcher, performer and teacher (USA).

Monika Herzig - musician, performer, arts administrator (USA).

Myrto Bernhardt - actor, teacher, researcher (Greece).

Natalie Baker Shirer - performer, director, teacher (USA).

Nathalie Vallejo - arts manager, expert in arts marketing and public relations (Australia).

Nelia Pinheiro - dancer, choreographer and teacher (Portugal).

Norzizi Zulkifli - actor, director, dancer (Malaysia).

Oleg Miroshnikov - actor, director, teacher (UK).

Olivia Crang - performer, director, multimedia artist (Austrialia).

Padmanabhan S.Sri - poet, writer, playwright, teacher (Canada).

Pal Bernstein - performer, instructor of physical theatre (USA).

Pamela Gay Woods - dancer, choreographer, teacher (UK).

Pamela Crevcoure - creative artist, expert in costume design, manager (USA).

Phoenix Tsailuan Chang - researcher, teacher (Taiwan).

Noelle Partusch - choreographer, teacher (USA).

Rafael Laitao - dancer, choreographer, teacher, dance therapist (Portugal).

Ramona Galkina - dancer, choreographer, teacher, dance therapist (Latvia).

Rebecca Lister - playwright and teacher (Australia).

Ricardo Pinheiro - musician, music researcher, teacher (Portugal).

Rita Shackel (Australia) - legal advocate, Associate Professor of law at Sydney Law School (Australia).

Ritirong Jiwakanon - theatre designer, teacher, Professor at the Department of Dramatic Arts, Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University (Thailand).

Ritsuko Tsumaki - dancer, choreographer, teacher (Japan).

Roland Hansel Moses - musician, composer, music researcher (South Africa).

Ross Osmun (Canada) - recitalist, accompanist and chamber musician, teacher, Professor of Piano and Theory at Bishop’s University (Canada).

Ruth Boden - musician, performer and teacher (USA). 

Sara Csonka - comics and animation artist, illustrator (Hungary).

Sayompooh Jindarat - director, actor (Thailand).

Sergei Ostrenko - theatre director, choreographer and teacher (Russia).

Shabaka Thompson - cultural activist, teacher (UK).

Shango Baku - actor, writer, director, journalist (UK).

Shani Robison - Associate Professor of Dance, Brigham Young University, President, CORPS de Ballet International (USA). 

Sheila Gordon - actor, director and teacher (USA).

Sheldon Deckelbaum - director, teacher, playwright (USA).

Shelley Cooper - voice instructor, stage director and actor specializing in Musical Theatre, the Assistant Professor of Musical Theatre at LaGrange College in LaGrange, GA (USA).

Simon Longmore - actor, teacher, acting coach (Canada).

Slobodan Dan Paich - dance maker, artist and director (USA).

Sophia Alexandersson - musician, researcher, expert in arts management (Sweden).

Stacey Cervellino - actor, singer, writer, director (USA).

Stephen Wetzel - artist, performer, filmmaker, teacher (USA).

Su-En - dancer, performer, teacher (Sweden).

Susheela Shrimushnam - musician, music educator and researcher (India). 

Tami Lee Hughes - musician, researcher, teacher (USA).

Tamiko Washington - actor, voice and movement teacher (USA).

Tara Snyder - musical theatre voice specialist and assistant professor for Theatre UCF in the School of Performing Arts at the University of Central Florida (UCF), in Orlando (USA).

Thomas Vacanti - dancer, choreographer, Assistant Professor in Dance at UMass Amherst (USA).

Todd Dellinger - expert in arts administration, producer (USA).

Tony Cealy - theatre and arts practitioner, workshop facilitator (UK).

Valentina Franchino - actor, performer, teacher (Italy).

Vladimir Sheblikin - actor, director, teacher (Russia).

Victor Copytsko - composer, musicologist, conductor, director (Belarus).

Viesturs Rudzitis - physician, arts therapist (Latvia).

Wanasak Padungsestakit - performer, teacher and theatre researcher (Thailand).

William R. Naugle - expert in arts administration, project management, educator, teacher (USA).

William Mackwood - Lighting Designer, Co-Artistic Director of the company "Out of the Box Productions", Professor of the Department of Dance, School of the Arts, Media, Performance and Design at York University (Canada).

Willow Chang - performer, choreographer, designer, producer, musician (USA).

Young-Hyun Cho - musician, music researcher and teacher (USA).

Yoriko Okamoto - dancer, choreographer, teacher (Japan). 

Youngjoo Choi - theatre critic, translator, playwright (South Korea).